Events
-
Jun 1 Sat
- SAT Digital Exam - off site 8 AM – 12 PM
-
Jun 3 Mon
- Plaid Day 2:20pm Dismissal 8:30 AM – 2:20 PM
- Gabe's Place Volunteer Meeting 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- WIGO - Faculty/Staff mtg 2:50 PM – 4 PM
- Total Futbol Club 5:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Jun 4 Tue
- Green day #1 2:45pm Dismissal 8:30 AM – 2:45 PM
- Open Gym for Basketball Skills/Conditioning 3 PM – 4 PM
- Softball Skills and Conditioning 3 PM – 5 PM
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
-
Jun 5 Wed
- Formal Uniform
- White day #1 2:45pm Dismissal (special schedule) 8:30 AM – 2:45 PM
- AUD off limits: Awards Set-up 9:30 AM – 1 PM
- Spring Award Ceremony 1:45 PM – 2:45 PM
- Softball Skills and Conditioning 3 PM – 5 PM
- Total Futbol Club 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Parent Board Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Jun 6 Thu
- Formal Uniform
- Green day #2 2:45pm Dismissal (special schedule) 8:30 AM – 2:45 PM
- ASB Final Exam Destress Event 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
- Open Gym for Basketball Skills/Conditioning 3 PM – 4 PM
- Softball Skills and Conditioning 3 PM – 5 PM
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
-
Jun 7 Fri
- White day #2 2:45pm Dismissal 8:30 AM – 2:45 PM
- Mission Sister Class Lunch Activity 11 AM – 12 PM
- Track and Field Sports Banquet Set - Up 4 PM – 6:30 PM (SGMHS Auditorium)
- Track and Field Sports Banquet 6:30 PM – 9 PM (SGMHS Auditorium)
-
Jun 10 Mon
- Final Exam 8:30 AM – 12 PM
- Admin Calendar Meeting 1 PM – 3 PM
- WIGO - Faculty/Staff mtg 2:50 PM – 4 PM
- Total Futbol Club 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Gabe's Place Family Orientation Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Jun 11 Tue
- Final Exam 8:30 AM – 12 PM
- Ad Council Handbook Meeting 1 PM – 3 PM
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
-
Jun 12 Wed
- Final Exam 8:30 AM – 12 PM
- Faculty/Staff End of the Year Banquet 1 PM – 4 PM
- Total Futbol Club 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Athletic Booster Parent Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:45 PM
-
Jun 13 Thu
- Gabe's Place Volunteer Meeting 9 AM – 12 PM
- Juniors: College Application Workshop 1 PM – 3 PM
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
-
Jun 14 Fri
- Gabe's Place Volunteer Meeting 9 AM – 12 PM
- Juniors: College Application Workshop 1 PM – 3 PM
-
Jun 15 Sat
- HOLD: La Casa Casino Night 6/15/2024, 8 AM – 6/16/2024, 12 AM (SGMHS AUDITORIUM)
- La Casa Casino Night 5 PM – 11 PM (SGMHS AUDITORIUM )
-
Jun 16 Sun
- HOLD: La Casa Casino Night 6/15/2024, 8 AM – 6/16/2024, 12 AM (SGMHS AUDITORIUM)
-
Jun 17 Mon
- Final Grades Due 8 AM – 8:15 AM
- Gabe's Place Summer Camp 8 AM – 5 PM
- Geometry Summer School 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- Art & Media Academy (Jr High Girls) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Frosh Summer School 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- WIGO - Faculty/Staff mtg 2:50 PM – 4 PM
- Volleyball Conditioning Class 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Volleyball Tryouts - Incoming Freshman 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Cross Country & Track Conditioning 4 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Field)
- Total Futbol Club 5:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Jun 18 Tue
- Gabe's Place Summer Camp 8 AM – 5 PM
- Geometry Summer School 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- Art & Media Academy (Jr High Girls) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Frosh Summer School 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Volleyball Conditioning Class 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Volleyball Tryouts - Incoming Freshman 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Soccer Conditioning Class 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Field)
-
Jun 19 Wed
- Gabe's Place Summer Camp 8 AM – 5 PM
- Geometry Summer School 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- Art & Media Academy (Jr High Girls) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Frosh Summer School 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Volleyball Conditioning Class 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Gym)
- Volleyball Tryouts - Incoming Freshman 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Gym)
- Cross Country & Track Conditioning 4 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Field)
- Total Futbol Club 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
-
Jun 20 Thu
- Gabe's Place Summer Camp 8 AM – 5 PM
- Geometry Summer School 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- Art & Media Academy (Jr High Girls) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Frosh Summer School 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Volleyball Conditioning Class 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Gym)
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Soccer Conditioning Class 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Field)
-
Jun 21 Fri
- Gabe's Place Summer Camp 8 AM – 5 PM
- Geometry Summer School 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- Art & Media Academy (Jr High Girls) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Frosh Summer School 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Volleyball Conditioning Class 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Gym)
-
Jun 22 Sat
- Cross Country & Track Conditioning 4 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Jun 24 Mon
- Gabe's Place Summer Camp 8 AM – 5 PM
- Geometry Summer School 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- Art & Media Academy (Jr High Girls) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Frosh Summer School 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Volleyball Conditioning Class 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Gym)
- Cross Country & Track Conditioning 4 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Field)
- Total Futbol Club 5:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Jun 25 Tue
- Gabe's Place Summer Camp 8 AM – 5 PM
- Geometry Summer School 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- Art & Media Academy (Jr High Girls) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Frosh Summer School 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Volleyball Conditioning Class 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Gym)
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Soccer Conditioning Class 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Field)
-
Jun 26 Wed
- Gabe's Place Summer Camp 8 AM – 5 PM
- Geometry Summer School 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- Art & Media Academy (Jr High Girls) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Frosh Summer School 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Volleyball Conditioning Class 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Gym)
- Cross Country & Track Conditioning 4 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Field)
- Total Futbol Club 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
-
Jun 27 Thu
- Dominican Preaching Conference 6/27/2024 – 7/2/2024 (Siena Heights University, 1247 E Siena Heights Dr, Adrian, MI 49221, USA)
- Gabe's Place Summer Camp 8 AM – 5 PM
- Geometry Summer School 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- Art & Media Academy (Jr High Girls) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Frosh Summer School 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Volleyball Conditioning Class 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Gym)
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Crown City Club Volleyball 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Auditorium )
- Soccer Conditioning Class 6 PM – 8 PM (SGMHS Field)
-
Jun 28 Fri
- Dominican Preaching Conference 6/27/2024 – 7/2/2024 (Siena Heights University, 1247 E Siena Heights Dr, Adrian, MI 49221, USA)
- Gabe's Place Summer Camp 8 AM – 5 PM
- Geometry Summer School 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- Art & Media Academy (Jr High Girls) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Frosh Summer School 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Volleyball Conditioning Class 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SGMHS Gym)
-
Jun 29 Sat
- Dominican Preaching Conference 6/27/2024 – 7/2/2024 (Siena Heights University, 1247 E Siena Heights Dr, Adrian, MI 49221, USA)
- Cross Country & Track Conditioning 4 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Jun 30 Sun
- Dominican Preaching Conference 6/27/2024 – 7/2/2024 (Siena Heights University, 1247 E Siena Heights Dr, Adrian, MI 49221, USA)
Loading...